Our Offices & Partners Abroad

For detailed information please click on the offices and cultural centres below. For further information on the headquarters in Zurich please go to: www.prohelvetia.ch

Dossier >

Season of Swiss Performing Arts in Russia

Events Schedule

Download pdf

Pro Helvetia Moscow will be hosting a tantalising mix of performing arts productions over the next few months.

From June until November Swiss artists and companies will present their shows and will also hold workshops all over the country, from the International Platonov Arts Festival in Voronezh via the Territory Festival in Moscow to the NET Festival in St. Petersburg, and elsewhere. Performances include a virtual reality project, theatre, dance, site-specific creations, acrobatics, music, children’s theatre and even a law case.

Don’t miss out on these projects, listed here in chronological order:

5 & 6 June: Compagnia Finzi Pasca, «Per te»
International Platonov Arts Festival, Voronezh

6 to 8 June: Cie Gilles Jobin and Artanim, «VR_I»
OPEN LOOK International Dance Festival, St. Petersburg

6 to 12 June: Workshop by Julie Beauvais for young theatre professionals
International Summer School of STD, Zvenigorod

11 to 15 June: Cie Gilles Jobin and Artanim, «VR_I»
International Platonov Arts Festival, Voronezh

19 to 21 July: Cie Yan Duyvendak, «Please, Continue (Hamlet)»
Summer Festival of Arts The Access Point, St. Petersburg

12 to 17 August: Cie 7273, workshops (12-16.08) and performance «Today» (17.08)
OPEN LOOK International Dance Festival, St. Petersburg

13 & 14 August: Foofwa d’Imobilité, «Dancewalk – Rétroperspectives»
OPEN LOOK International Dance Festival, St. Petersburg

16 to 19 August: Foofwa d’Imobilité, «Dancewalk» + workshops
Street Theatres Festival Faces of streets, Ekaterinburg

3 & 24 September: Cie József Trefeli, «Ipseity»
Festival-Laboratory [tantscription_19] , Ekaterinburg

6 October: Cie Philippe Saire, «Vacuum»
International Festival of Contemporary Dance Duets Diversia, Kostroma

10 to 12 October: Cie Philippe Saire, «Vacuum»
International Festival – School of Contemporary Art Territory, Moscow

15 & 16 October: Cie Alias, «Sideways rain»
International Festival – School of Contemporary Art Territory, Moscow

27 October to 3 November: Corsin Gaudenz, «Children’s Jury»
Theatre Festival for Children Marshak, Voronezh

22 & 23 November: IIPM / Milo Rau «The Repetition – Histoire(s) du théâtre»
NET Festival (New European Theatre), St. Petersburg

Photo (c) Cie Philippe Saire “Vacuum” (c) Philippe Weissbrodt

Other Dossiers